Senior Leadership Team

Charles Lindsey Headteacher

Charles Lindsay

Headteacher

Kate Tugwell Deputy Head

Kate Tugwell

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Gail Harley Assistant Headteacher

Gail Harley

Assistant Headteacher / SENCo

Abbi Richford Reception Teacher

Abbi Richford

EYFS Leader

Miss Katrina Plüss

Katrina Pluss

Maths Subject Leader

Yvonne Thompsett Teacher

Yvonne Thompsett

English Subject Leader

Reception - Oak and Maple Classes

Abbi Richford Reception Teacher

Abbi Richford

Teacher, Oak Class

IMG_5308

Steffi Siotto

Teacher, Maple Class

Bridget Pembrey Year 2 Teacher

Bridget Pembrey

Teacher, Apple Class

Year 1 - Ash & Willow Classes

abigail-wickenden

Abigail Wickenden

Teacher, Ash Class

Yvonne Thompsett Teacher

Yvonne Thompsett

Teacher, Willow Class

Year 2 - Beech & Cherry Classes

Sharon Byrne Year 4 Teacher

Sharon Byrne

Teacher, Beech Class

kirsty-wapshott

Kirstie Wapshott

Teacher, Cherry Class

Hannah Jacobs yr 2 Rowan

Hannah Jacobs

Teacher - Rowan Class

Year 3 - Elder & Juniper Classes

Camilla Mangan yr 3 Elder

Camilla Mangan

Teacher, Elder Class

Richard Pearson Year 4 Teacher

Richard Pearson

Teacher, Juniper Class

Year 4 - Hawthorn & Poplar Classes

ellie-stroud

Ellie Stroud

Teacher, Poplar Class

Mr Luke Davies

Luke Davies

Teacher, Hawthorn Class

Year 5 - Hazel, Holly & Hornbeam Classes

img_1942

Peter Brown

Teacher, Hornbeam Class

K Plus

Katrina Pluss

Teacher, Hazel Class

Year 6 - Chestnut & Silver Birch Classes

Lucy Howard Year 6 Teacher

Lucy Bruce

Teacher, Chestnut Class

Michelle Smith Year 5 Teacher

Michelle Smith

Teacher, Silver Birch Class

Teaching and Individual Needs Assistants

Charlotte Clarke HLTA

Charlotte Clarke

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Karen Watts HLTA & Librarian

Karen Watts

Teaching Assistant

Emma Gerrish Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

Emma Gerrish

Speech Therapy TA

Gemma Howell Dyslexia Teaching Assistant

Gemma Howell

Individual Needs Assistant

Karen Milton Teaching Assistant

Karen Milton

Teaching Assistant

IMG_3192

Susan Cornelius

Teaching Assistant

Jill Bateman Teaching Assistant

Jillian Bateman

Teaching Assistant

Karen Groves Nuture Practitioner

Karen Groves

Nurture TA

Lorrie Csobonas HLTA

Lorraine Csobonas

Teaching Assistant

Vanessa Perry Individual Needs Assistant

Vanessa Perry

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Jenner Individual Needs Assistant

Kelly Jenner

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Linda McNaughton Teaching Assistant

Linda Mcnaughton

Teaching Assistant

Sue Mowle Teaching Assistant

Susan Mowle

Teaching Assistant

img_1943

Trudi Featherstone

Teaching Assistant

Sharon Hale Teaching Assistant

Sharon Hale

Teaching Assistant

Maria Dennis Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

Maria Dennis

Teaching Assistant

img_1945

Luke Davies

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Catriona Mott HLTA

Catriona Mott

HLTA

laura-holewell-playleader

Laura Holewell

Teaching Assistant

Julie Gurr TA

Julie Gurr

Teaching Assistant

Sue Atkinson Nuture Practittioner

Sue Atkinson

Nurture Practitioner

gemma-champion

Gemma Champion

Teaching Assistant

Katie Riddihough

Katie Riddihough

Teaching Assistant

Welfare Team

Justine Fraser Welfare Teaching Assistant

Justine Fraser

Triple A Co-ordinator

Juliet Fielder

Juliet Fielder

Welfare TA

Veronica Ball Healthcare Assistant

Veronica Ball

Health Care Assistant

Play and Extended School Leader

Michelle Sterrick Extended Schools Leader & Governor

Michelle Sterrick

Extended Schools Leader

Lunchtime Team

Emma Stoner Playleader & Cleaner

Emma Stoner

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Hazel Okines Playleader

Hazel Okines

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Irene Burchett Playleader

Irene Burchett

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Sharon Gooch Playleader

Sharon Gooch

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Linda Barnes Swimming Pool Attendant

Linda Barnes

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Linda Fenner Playleader

Linda Fenner

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Sharon Turner Playleader & Cleaner

Sharon Turner

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Shelley Meadows Playleader

Shelley Meadows

Midday Supervisory Assistant

School Office Team

Helen Pugh School Business Manager

Helen Pugh

School Business Manager

Jackie Earley Attendance Officer

Jackie Earley

Attendance Officer

Loraine Sully School Secretary

Loraine Sully

Secretary

Zoey Jenks Finance Assistant

Zoey Jenks

Finance Assistant

Site Management Team

Keith Lawrence Assistant Caretaker & Playleader

Keith Lawrence

Caretaker

Alan Watson Playleader

Alan Watson

Assistant Caretaker (Temporary)

Debbie Cairns Cleaner

Deborah Cairns

Cleaner

Governing Body

Edward Collins Chair of Governors

Edward Collins

Chair of Governors

Fran Nayler Governor

Fran Nayler

Governor

Jacki Higgs Clerk to Governors

Jacki Higgs

Clerk to the Governors

K Plus

Katrina Plüss

Governor

IMG_4556

Emma Frame

Governor

Michelle Sterrick Extended Schools Leader & Governor

Michelle Sterrick

Governor

IMG_3772

Emma Hall

Governor

Sarah Pigeon Governor

Sarah Pigeon

Governor

IMG_4797

Nigel Woodcock

Governor

Seb Gore Governer

Seb Gore

Governor