Senior Leadership Team

Charles Lindsey Headteacher

Charles Lindsay

Headteacher

Kate Tugwell Deputy Head

Kate Tugwell

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Gail Harley Assistant Headteacher

Gail Harley

Assistant Headteacher / SENCo

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Abbi Richford Reception Teacher

Abbi Richford

EYFS Leader

Miss Katrina Plüss

Katrina Pounder

Maths Subject Leader

Yvonne Thompsett Teacher

Yvonne Thompsett

English Subject Leader

Reception - Oak and Maple Classes

Abbi Richford Reception Teacher

Abbi Richford

Teacher, Oak Class

Bridget Pembrey Year 2 Teacher

Bridget Pembrey

Teacher, Maple Class

Mrs Julie Gurr TA

Julie Gurr

Teaching Assistant, Oak Class

Miss Gemma Champion Teaching Assistant

Gemma Champion

Teaching Assistant, Maple Class

Karen Milton Teaching Assistant

Karen Milton

Teaching Assistant, Early Years

Miss Natalie Parris Apprentice TA

Natalie Parris

Apprentice Teaching Assistant, Reception

Year 1 - Ash, Willow and Pine Classes

abigail-wickenden

Abigail Wickenden

Teacher, Ash Class

Yvonne Thompsett Teacher

Yvonne Thompsett

Teacher, Willow Class

6. Jayne Barham Reception Teacher

Jayne McIntyre

Teacher, Pine Class

8. Sarah Owen Year 1 Teacher

Sarah Owen

Teacher, Pine Class

Mrs Sharon Hale TA

Sharon Hale

Teaching Assistant, Ash Class

IMG_5635

Jill Bateman

Teaching Assistant, Willow Class

Kate Riddihough

Kate Riddihough

Teaching Assistant, Willow Class

Miss Martha Kinloch Apprentice TA

Martha Kinloch

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 2 - Beech & Cherry Classes

Sharon Byrne Year 4 Teacher

Sharon Byrne

Teacher, Beech Class

Charlotte Clarke HLTA

Charlotte Clarke

Teacher, Cherry Class

Mrs Beadle MDSA

Debbie Beadle

Teaching Assistant, Beech Class

Vanessa Perry Individual Needs Assistant

Vanessa Perry

Teaching Assistant, Beech Class

Lorrie Csobonas HLTA

Lorrie Csobonas

Teaching Assistant, Cherry Class

Year 3 - Elder, Juniper & Holly Classes

Camilla Mangan yr 3 Elder

Camilla Mangan

Teacher, Elder Class

IMG_6858

Ellen White

Teacher, Juniper Class

001

Tasneem Downes

Teacher, Holly Class

Mrs Emma Welch TA

Emma Welch

Teaching Assistant, Elder & Juniper Class

Veronica Ball Healthcare Assistant

Veronica Ball

Teaching Assistant, Elder Class

Mr Kayne Loft TA Assistant Caretaker

Kayne Loft

Teaching Assistant, Holly Class

Miss Gemma Howell INA

Gemma Howell

Teaching Assistant, Holly Class

Year 4 - Hawthorn & Poplar Classes

ellie-stroud

Ellie Stroud

Teacher, Poplar Class

Lindsey Oakman

Lindsey Oakman

Teacher, Hawthorn Class

Laura Holewell Playleader

Laura Holewell

Teaching Assistant, Poplar & Hawthorn Class

Year 5 - Hazel & Hornbeam Classes

K Plus

Katrina Pounder

Teacher, Hazel Class

Mrs Apps HLTA

Kelly Apps

Teacher, Hornbeam Class

Miss Trudi Featherston TA

Trudi Featherston

Teaching Assistant, Hazel & Hornbeam Class

Year 6 - Chestnut & Silver Birch Classes

Michelle Smith Year 5 Teacher

Michelle Smith

Teacher, Silver Birch Class

Lucy Howard Year 6 Teacher

Lucy Bruce

Teacher, Chestnut Class

Linda McNaughton Teaching Assistant

Linda McNaughton

Teaching Assistant, Hazel Class

Miss Vanessa Alves Apprentice TA

Vanessa Alves

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Additional Teacher

IMG_6862

Emma Bachellier

Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mr L Davies - HLTA

Luke Davies

Higher Level Teaching Assistant/ P.E Coach

Mrs O'Gorman HLTA

Jemma O'Gorman

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

IMG_6859

Antoinette Holligan

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Catriona Mott HLTA

Caitriona Mott

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Nurture Team (Sandown Seagulls)

Sue Atkinson Nuture Practittioner

Sue Atkinson

Nurture Practitioner

Karen Groves Nuture Practitioner

Karen Groves

Nurture Practitioner

Speech and Language Team

Miss Y Maynard Speech & Language TA

Yasmin Maynard

Speech and Language

Teaching Assistant

Maria Dennis Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

Maria Dennis

Speech and Language

Teaching Assistant

Welfare Team

IMG_5002

Justine Fraser

Parent Support Advisor

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Kirsty Hackett

Kirsty Hackett

Attendance and Behaviour Officer

Sandown Nursery

Gina Wright Nursery Manager

Gina Wright

Nursery Manager

Emma Smith Deputy Manager

Emma Smith

Deputy Manager

IMG_7005

Karen John

Nursery Finance and Admin

Michelle Turner Nursery Practitioner

Michelle Turner

Nursery Practitioner

Michaela McCabe Nursery Practitioner

Michaela McCabe

Nursery Practitioner

Claire Taylor Nursery Practitioner

Claire Taylor

Nursery Practitioner

Vikki Taylor-Meek Nursery Pratitioner

Vikki Taylor-Meek

Nursery Practitioner

Katie Fenner Nursery Practitioner

Katie Fenner

Nursery Practitioner

Jessica Webb Nursery Apprentice

Jessica Webb

Nursery Apprentice

School Office Team

IMG_6864

Sue Poole

School Business Manager

Jackie Earley Attendance Officer

Jackie Earley

Admin & Personnel Officer

Loraine Sully School Secretary

Loraine Sully

School Secretary

IMG_0082

Anita Payne

School Receptionist

Play and Extended School Leader

IMG_6951

Shelley Meadows

Extended Schools Leader

Lunchtime Team

IMG_6951

Shelley Meadows

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Linda Barnes Swimming Pool Attendant

Linda Barnes

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Sharon Gooch Playleader

Sharon Gooch

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Sharon Turner Playleader & Cleaner

Sharon Turner

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Williams Playleader

Becky Williams

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Ripley

Carol Ripley

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Linda Fenner Playleader

Linda Fenner

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Ms Ellis-Redgrove MDSA

Georgina Ellis-Redgrove

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Janine Bone MDSA

Janine Bone

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Blakeman Cleaner MDSA

Kim Blakeman

Midday Supervisory Assistant

IMG_4482

Leanne Nicholls

Midday Supervisory Assistant

IMG_7006

Katie Lofting

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Melissa Smith - MDSA

Melissa Smith

Midday Supervisory Assistant

IMG_4201

Jim Smith

Midday Supervisory Assistant

IMG_6632

Jason Wren

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Site Management & Cleaning Team

001

Geoff Jasinski

Caretaker

IMG_6772

Mary Stanford

Cleaner

Lorraine cleaner

Loraine Adams

Cleaner

Emma Stoner Playleader & Cleaner

Emma Stoner

Cleaner

Sharon Turner Playleader & Cleaner

Sharon Turner

Cleaner

Mrs Ripley

Carol Ripley

Cleaner

Mrs Blakeman Cleaner MDSA

Kim Blakeman

Cleaner

No announcement available or all announcement expired.